SELECT PRODUCTION HISTORY – Comprehensive Production History, Awards, and References Available Upon Request. 

NYC/OFF-BROADWAY (Theatres, Directors listed parenthetically): 50+ Productions (2005-2017) including The Bacchae (Classical Theatre of Harlem, Carl Cofield), Antigone (Classical Theatre of Harlem, Carl Cofield), 9 Circles (Sheen Center, Kent Nicholson), Made In Heaven (Soho Playhouse, Andrew Shaifer), After Luke/When I Was God (Irish Rep., Tim Ruddy), Secrets of a Soccer Mom (Snapple Theatre, Judith Ivey), The Shape of Metal (59E59 Theatre, Brian Murray), The Yellow Wood (Acorn Theatre, BD Wong), Play (Kraine Theatre, Robert O’Hara), …a matter of choice (Chashama, John Gould Rubin).

INTERNATIONAL: Internationale Tanzmesse – Dusseldorf, Germany (Production Design, Production Management); L’Agora De La Danse – Montreal, Canada (Production Design, Production Management).

RESIDENCIES: Gibney Dance – NYC (Resident Production Designer and Consultant, 2006-2011), Penobscot Theatre Company – ME (Resident Scenic and Costume Designer, 2005-2008), Origin Theatre Company – NYC (Resident Scenic Designer, 2005-2007), Partial Comfort Productions – NYC (Resident Scenic and Costume Designer, 2003-2007).

REGIONAL (Directors listed parenthetically.  * Denotes award nomination.  ** Denotes award win):

ALLIANCE THEATRE – Carapace* (Judith Ivey), Into The Woods** (Susan Booth), What I Learned In Paris* (Susan Booth), In Love and Warcraft* (Laura Kepley), The Tall Girls (Susan Booth), Blues for an Alabama Sky* (Susan Booth), Troubadour* (Susan Booth), Disgraced (Susan Booth), Candide (Susan Booth), Nick’s Flamingo Grill (Tinashe Kajese).

ASOLO REP./DOG DAYS – Relatively Speaking (Brendon Fox).

CINCINNATI PLAYHOUSE IN THE PARK – Baskerville: A Sherlock Holmes Mystery (Brendon Fox)

CLEVELAND PLAYHOUSE – The Little Foxes** (Laura Kepley), The Crucible** (Laura Kepley), The Mountaintop (Carl Cofield), Baskerville: A Sherlock Holmes Mystery* (Brendon Fox), Shakespeare In Love** (Laura Kepley), How I Learned To Drive (Laura Kepley), Sweat (Laura Kepley).

COLORADO SPRINGS FINE ARTS CENTER – A Year With Frog and Toad (Scott R. C. Levy), Hairspray (Scott R. C. Levy), Guys and Dolls (Scott R. C. Levy), White Christmas (Nathan Halvorson), Mary Poppins* (Scott R. C. Levy), Shrek, The Musical* (Nathan Halvorson), The Wizard of Oz (Scott R. C. Levy), Gypsy (Scott R. C. Levy), Annie (Scott R. C. Levy), Fun Home* (Nathan Halvorson), Hands on a Hardbody (Nathan Halvorson).

DALLAS THEATRE CENTER – Fetch Clay, Make Man (Nataki Garrett), Public Works Dallas’ As You Like It (Ann Yee).

DENVER CENTER FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS – Disgraced (Carl Cofield), Smart People (Nataki Garrett).

FLORIDA STUDIO THEATRE – The Roommate (Gavin Cameron Webb).

GEVA THEATRE – The Magician’s Daughter (Shelley Butler).

LONG WHARF THEATRE – Baskerville: A Sherlock Holmes Mystery (Brendon Fox), Paradise Blue (Awoye Timpo).

MIAMI NEW DRAMA – One Night in Miami (Carl Cofield), Confessions of a Cocaine Cowboy (Michel Hausman).

PENOBSCOT THEATRE – 30+ Productions.

PORTLAND STAGE – My Name Is Asher Lev (Paul Mullins)

PORTLAND CENTER STAGE – Major Barbara (Chris Coleman)

SYRACUSE STAGE – How I Learned To Drive (Laura Kepley).

TANTRUM THEATRE  – Caroline, or Change (Robert Barry Flemming), Next To Normal (Robert Barry Flemming).

THEATRE AT MONMOUTH – Fallen Angels (Brendon Fox).

THEATREWORKS, CO – Constellations (Joye Cook Levy).

WOOLLY MAMMOTH THEATRE – BLKS (Nataki Garrett).